109 Ovington Ave Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $464,780 - $572,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Ovington Ave, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $519,945, approximately $385 per square foot. 109 Ovington Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Ciszek Thomas
Bought by
Ciolek Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciolek Eileen | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ciolek Eileen | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,269 | $122,100 | $74,600 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $7,230 | $122,100 | $74,600 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $7,230 | $122,100 | $74,600 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $7,232 | $122,100 | $74,600 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $7,208 | $122,100 | $74,600 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $7,142 | $122,100 | $74,600 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $6,872 | $122,100 | $74,600 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $6,706 | $122,100 | $74,600 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $6,564 | $122,100 | $74,600 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $6,442 | $122,100 | $74,600 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $6,195 | $122,100 | $74,600 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $6,015 | $122,100 | $74,600 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map