Estimated Value: $68,000 - $68,758
3
Beds
2
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Park Ave, Flora, IL 62839 and is currently estimated at $68,379, approximately $97 per square foot. 109 Park Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Flora Elementary School and Flora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,063 | $19,058 | $1,777 | $17,281 |
| 2023 | $986 | $17,687 | $1,649 | $16,038 |
| 2022 | $960 | $16,082 | $1,489 | $14,593 |
| 2021 | $869 | $15,804 | $1,463 | $14,341 |
| 2020 | $817 | $15,167 | $1,404 | $13,763 |
| 2019 | $822 | $15,167 | $1,404 | $13,763 |
| 2018 | $767 | $14,433 | $1,352 | $13,081 |
| 2017 | $758 | $14,175 | $1,328 | $12,847 |
| 2016 | $717 | $13,673 | $1,281 | $12,392 |
| 2015 | $735 | $13,673 | $1,281 | $12,392 |
| 2013 | $656 | $13,124 | $1,249 | $11,875 |
| 2012 | $597 | $12,617 | $1,201 | $11,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map