109 Penn Rd Newark, OH 43055
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,880 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Penn Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $114,627. 109 Penn Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey A
Bought by
Garnack Stephen J and Garnack Lanita S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Julie A Smith
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnack Stephen J | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Jeffrey A | -- | Schaller |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $17,120 | $8,370 | $8,750 |
| 2024 | $634 | $17,120 | $8,370 | $8,750 |
| 2023 | $650 | $17,120 | $8,370 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $522 | $12,360 | $5,950 | $6,410 |
| 2021 | $534 | $12,360 | $5,950 | $6,410 |
| 2020 | $534 | $12,360 | $5,950 | $6,410 |
| 2019 | $415 | $9,700 | $4,760 | $4,940 |
| 2018 | $419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map