109 Phillips Ave Hamilton, NJ 08610
Estimated Value: $283,551 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Phillips Ave, Hamilton, NJ 08610 and is currently estimated at $333,138, approximately $299 per square foot. 109 Phillips Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Albert E. Grice Middle School, and Hamilton West-Watson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Hamson Patricia A
Bought by
Gallo Dean V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,145
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Hanson Patricia A
Bought by
Hamilton Twp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Hanson Patricia A
Bought by
Hanson Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Dean V | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Gallo Dean V | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Hamilton Twp | $2,310 | None Available | |
| Hanson Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallo Dean V | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Gallo Dean V | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,913 | $167,800 | $61,000 | $106,800 |
| 2024 | $5,542 | $167,800 | $61,000 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $167,800 | $61,000 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $167,800 | $61,000 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $167,800 | $61,000 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $167,800 | $61,000 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $5,143 | $167,800 | $61,000 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $167,800 | $61,000 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $4,970 | $167,800 | $61,000 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $4,537 | $167,800 | $61,000 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $106,000 | $37,500 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $4,835 | $106,000 | $37,500 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map