Estimated Value: $497,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Pine Mill Ln, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $518,869, approximately $305 per square foot. 109 Pine Mill Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Lisa M
Bought by
Feil Marjorie A and Matlovsky Scott W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,602
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Sheckler Scott D and Sheckler Mary C
Bought by
Sanchez Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Cattano Construction Inc
Bought by
Sheckler Scott D and Walters Mary Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feil Marjorie A | $237,500 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Lisa M | $209,000 | -- | |
| Sheckler Scott D | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feil Marjorie A | $169,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Lisa M | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheckler Scott D | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Lisa M | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $515,922 | $180,000 | $335,922 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $515,922 | $180,000 | $335,922 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $316,640 | $80,000 | $236,640 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $316,640 | $80,000 | $236,640 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $316,640 | $80,000 | $236,640 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $316,640 | $80,000 | $236,640 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $268,407 | $80,000 | $188,407 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $268,407 | $80,000 | $188,407 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $268,407 | $80,000 | $188,407 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $268,407 | $80,000 | $188,407 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $250,084 | $62,000 | $188,084 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $250,084 | $62,000 | $188,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map