109 Pleasant St Hermon, NY 13652
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Pleasant St, Hermon, NY 13652 and is currently estimated at $105,151, approximately $262 per square foot. 109 Pleasant St is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Carpenter Sandra
Bought by
Carpenter Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Living Trust | -- | Davies Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $31,300 | $9,800 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $31,300 | $9,800 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $31,300 | $9,800 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $31,300 | $9,800 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $31,300 | $9,800 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $31,300 | $9,800 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $31,300 | $9,800 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $31,300 | $9,800 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $31,300 | $9,800 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $31,300 | $9,800 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,300 | $9,800 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,300 | $9,800 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map