109 Po Box Hudson, IL 61748
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Po Box, Hudson, IL 61748 and is currently estimated at $259,212, approximately $143 per square foot. 109 Po Box is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,497 | $85,596 | $12,131 | $73,465 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $79,395 | $11,252 | $68,143 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $67,594 | $9,579 | $58,015 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $65,056 | $9,219 | $55,837 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $63,806 | $9,042 | $54,764 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $62,147 | $8,807 | $53,340 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $61,368 | $8,697 | $52,671 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $61,057 | $8,653 | $52,404 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $61,462 | $8,710 | $52,752 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $60,387 | $8,558 | $51,829 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $57,698 | $8,177 | $49,521 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,633 | $8,026 | $48,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map