109 Queensbury Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Queensbury Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $370,085, approximately $139 per square foot. 109 Queensbury Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Timber Drive Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Bobbitt Jo K
Bought by
Bottamedi Francina P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,023
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottamedi Francina P | $141,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bottamedi Francina P | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $319,450 | $110,000 | $209,450 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $319,450 | $110,000 | $209,450 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $219,004 | $63,000 | $156,004 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $219,004 | $63,000 | $156,004 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $219,004 | $63,000 | $156,004 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $219,004 | $63,000 | $156,004 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $177,621 | $48,000 | $129,621 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $177,621 | $48,000 | $129,621 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $177,621 | $48,000 | $129,621 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $177,621 | $48,000 | $129,621 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $173,208 | $42,000 | $131,208 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $173,208 | $42,000 | $131,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map