109 Red Fox Rd Wilmington, NC 28409
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $471,113
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Red Fox Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $426,028, approximately $302 per square foot. 109 Red Fox Rd is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Masonboro Elementary School, Myrtle Grove Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Duncan Melodye H
Bought by
Duncan Melodye H James T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1990
Sold by
Croom James A Melodye H
Bought by
Croom Melodye H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
Bought by
Croom James A Melodye H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Melodye H James T | -- | -- | |
| Croom Melodye H | $5,000 | -- | |
| Croom James A Melodye H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $464,000 | $150,900 | $313,100 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $302,300 | $102,000 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $302,300 | $102,000 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $302,300 | $102,000 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $242,500 | $55,000 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $242,500 | $55,000 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $242,500 | $55,000 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $242,500 | $55,000 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $203,400 | $49,500 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $203,400 | $49,500 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $203,400 | $49,500 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map