109 Rehill Ave Somerville, NJ 08876
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $754,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Rehill Ave, Somerville, NJ 08876 and is currently estimated at $617,105, approximately $431 per square foot. 109 Rehill Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Derveer School, Somerville Middle School, and Somerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Hockenbury John
Bought by
Hockenbury Jeff and Hockenbury Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1989
Sold by
Hockenbury Jr John C
Bought by
Hockenbury Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hockenbury Jeff | $155,000 | -- | |
| Hockenbury Jean A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hockenbury Jeff | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,796 | $374,300 | $148,800 | $225,500 |
| 2024 | $14,796 | $374,300 | $148,800 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $14,455 | $374,300 | $148,800 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $14,077 | $374,300 | $148,800 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $13,606 | $374,300 | $148,800 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $13,699 | $374,300 | $148,800 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $13,606 | $374,300 | $148,800 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $13,460 | $374,300 | $148,800 | $225,500 |
| 2017 | $13,183 | $374,300 | $148,800 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $12,648 | $374,300 | $148,800 | $225,500 |
| 2015 | $12,479 | $374,300 | $148,800 | $225,500 |
| 2014 | $12,281 | $374,300 | $148,800 | $225,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map