109 Ridge Ave Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $447,000
Studio
1
Bath
312
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Ridge Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $249,769, approximately $800 per square foot. 109 Ridge Ave is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $24,440 | $2,120 | $22,320 |
| 2024 | $938 | $23,100 | $2,120 | $20,980 |
| 2023 | $879 | $21,640 | $2,120 | $19,520 |
| 2022 | $768 | $19,040 | $2,120 | $16,920 |
| 2021 | $757 | $18,770 | $2,500 | $16,270 |
| 2020 | $742 | $18,420 | $2,540 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $677 | $16,900 | $2,340 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $646 | $16,160 | $2,120 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $61 | $15,360 | $2,120 | $13,240 |
| 2016 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $672 | $16,780 | $2,440 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map