109 River Rd Unit A5 Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 River Rd Unit A5, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $351,440, approximately $320 per square foot. 109 River Rd Unit A5 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School and Abundant Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Coleman Edward F
Bought by
Serio Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Burns Robyn A
Bought by
Coleman Edward F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serio Janet | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Coleman Edward F | $125,500 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| Serio Janet | $172,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,804 | $258,500 | $132,300 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $6,659 | $258,500 | $132,300 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $166,600 | $70,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $6,404 | $166,600 | $70,000 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $166,600 | $70,000 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $166,600 | $70,000 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $166,600 | $70,000 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $5,786 | $166,600 | $70,000 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $5,614 | $166,600 | $70,000 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $5,524 | $166,600 | $70,000 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $5,454 | $166,600 | $70,000 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map