109 River St Jackson, KY 41339
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $142,258
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 River St, Jackson, KY 41339 and is currently estimated at $117,815, approximately $80 per square foot. 109 River St is a home located in Breathitt County with nearby schools including Jackson Independent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Howard Jeffrey Thomas
Bought by
City Of Jackson Kentucky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Jackson Kentucky | $103,786 | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Jackson Kentucky | $103,786 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $103,787 | $103,787 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $27 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $163 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $456 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $442 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $438 | $63,000 | $0 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $431 | $63,000 | $0 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $428 | $63,000 | $0 | $63,000 |