109 Robert Rd Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Robert Rd, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $794,277, approximately $412 per square foot. 109 Robert Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Dittami Louis J and Dittami Patricia T
Bought by
Smith Mark C and Kaspern Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mark C | $430,000 | -- | |
| Smith Mark C | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Mark C | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Mark C | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark C | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,096 | $757,400 | $283,700 | $473,700 |
| 2024 | $10,101 | $670,700 | $283,700 | $387,000 |
| 2023 | $9,169 | $595,400 | $283,700 | $311,700 |
| 2022 | $9,071 | $521,900 | $283,700 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $8,895 | $498,300 | $260,100 | $238,200 |
| 2020 | $8,810 | $467,400 | $259,700 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $7,848 | $416,800 | $225,900 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $7,782 | $416,800 | $225,900 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $7,825 | $422,500 | $217,300 | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $7,249 | $385,800 | $190,100 | $195,700 |
| 2015 | $6,985 | $360,400 | $169,600 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map