109 Rosedale Dr Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $190,303 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Rosedale Dr, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $204,826, approximately $153 per square foot. 109 Rosedale Dr is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Eastbrook Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Ford Stafford
Bought by
Bugg Hazel Stafford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugg Hazel Stafford | -- | -- | |
| Stafford Michael Lane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $57,208 | $7,000 | $50,208 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $57,208 | $7,000 | $50,208 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $47,946 | $5,040 | $42,906 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $36,764 | $5,040 | $31,724 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $36,764 | $5,040 | $31,724 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $36,764 | $5,040 | $31,724 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $36,764 | $5,040 | $31,724 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $36,764 | $5,040 | $31,724 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $36,764 | $5,040 | $31,724 |
| 2016 | $999 | $32,948 | $4,095 | $28,853 |
| 2014 | $887 | $32,948 | $4,095 | $28,853 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,725 | $4,095 | $24,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map