109 Ruby Cir Hewitt, TX 76643
Estimated payment $2,000/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Electric Fireplace
- Castleman Creek Elementary School Rated A
About This Home
Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac where kids can play and neighbors feel like friends, this charming home offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The cozy living area features an electric fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings at home. Conveniently located in Midway ISD, this home combines comfort, charm, and a peaceful neighborhood setting.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS License #0776362 Listed on: 05/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,482
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Lot Details
- 8,320 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,479 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Electric Fireplace
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 8 / 14
- Assessor Parcel Number 360448040014080
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $282,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $256,500 | $27,460 | $229,040 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $256,500 | $27,460 | $229,040 |
| 2022 | $5,772 | $264,740 | $23,880 | $240,860 |
| 2021 | $4,969 | $206,820 | $21,630 | $185,190 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $182,080 | $20,630 | $161,450 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $176,520 | $19,720 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $163,600 | $18,720 | $144,880 |
| 2017 | $5,797 | $228,790 | $17,890 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $443 | $17,470 | $17,470 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,140 | $17,140 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $251,370 | Alamo Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $256,500 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $162,011 | FHA |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21278260
APN: 36-044804-001408-0
- 172 Topaz Cir
- 124 Topaz Cir
- 212 Queen Dr Unit 208-212
- 128 E Johnson St
- 228 Monterrey Dr
- 325 Ivy Ln
- 216 Texas Ave
- 319 S Hewitt Dr
- 329 Alamosa Dr
- 105 Bridle Trail
- 244 Alamosa Dr
- 316 Neely Rd
- 119 New Acres Dr
- 130 Castleman Cir
- 429 W Wall St
- 119 Castleman Cir
- 132 Crockett Ln
- 241 W Chapman Rd
- 329 Applewood Ln
- 219 Opal St
- 505 Karen Dr
- 814 Chambers Creek Cir
- 224-238-238 Zuni Dr Unit 226 Zuni Drive
- 608 Karen Dr
- 906 Lancelot Cir
- 509 N Hewitt Dr
- 324 Texas Ave Unit 324 Texas
- 505 N Old Temple Rd Unit 505 N Old Temple Rd
- 600 E Panther Way
- 620 N Hewitt Dr
- 105-107 El Dorado Dr Unit 105
- 105-107 El Dorado Dr Unit 107
- 201-203-203 W Gruver Cir Unit 203