109 S 3rd Ave Mayodan, NC 27027
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $164,995
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S 3rd Ave, Mayodan, NC 27027 and is currently estimated at $150,749, approximately $104 per square foot. 109 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W Dillard Elementary, and John W. Dillard Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Sutherland Charles Taylor and Sutherland Shannon
Bought by
Wilkie Marcy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,898
Outstanding Balance
$79,631
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Lang Stacey E
Bought by
Sutherland Charles Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkie Marcy E | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Sutherland Charles Taylor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkie Marcy E | $89,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $113,912 | $8,250 | $105,662 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $113,912 | $8,250 | $105,662 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $64,160 | $7,500 | $56,660 |
| 2022 | $873 | $64,160 | $7,500 | $56,660 |
| 2021 | $850 | $64,160 | $7,500 | $56,660 |
| 2020 | $850 | $64,160 | $7,500 | $56,660 |
| 2019 | $850 | $64,160 | $7,500 | $56,660 |
| 2018 | $995 | $75,069 | $7,500 | $67,569 |
| 2017 | $995 | $75,069 | $7,500 | $67,569 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $75,069 | $7,500 | $67,569 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,069 | $7,500 | $67,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map