109 S Appleton St Sugar Creek, MO 64054
Estimated Value: $167,406 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S Appleton St, Sugar Creek, MO 64054 and is currently estimated at $182,852, approximately $158 per square foot. 109 S Appleton St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Truman Heritage Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Obando Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,913
Outstanding Balance
$46,323
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$136,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Wilson David E and Wilson Mary L
Bought by
Truman Heritage Habitat For Humanity
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,913
Outstanding Balance
$46,323
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$136,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Lund Gerald R and Lund Joyce M
Bought by
Krattli Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obando Diana | -- | Missouri Secured Title Indep | |
| Truman Heritage Habitat For Humanity | $70,000 | Missouri Secured Title | |
| Krattli Linda | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obando Diana | $85,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $21,083 | $3,580 | $17,503 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $18,333 | $2,981 | $15,352 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $18,334 | $1,471 | $16,863 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $22,230 | $3,287 | $18,943 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $22,230 | $3,287 | $18,943 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $20,261 | $3,287 | $16,974 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $20,261 | $3,287 | $16,974 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $19,504 | $2,852 | $16,652 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $19,504 | $2,852 | $16,652 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $19,016 | $1,761 | $17,255 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $18,462 | $1,710 | $16,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map