109 S Cedar Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S Cedar Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $155,121. 109 S Cedar Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and St. John Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Sun Star Rdg Line Pro Llc
Bought by
Bryan Caitlin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,115
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Greunke Kenneth J
Bought by
Sun Star Ridge Properties
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Caitlin M | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Sun Star Ridge Properties | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryan Caitlin M | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $123,400 | $20,700 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $123,400 | $20,700 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $123,400 | $20,700 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $70,800 | $12,100 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $70,800 | $12,100 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $70,800 | $12,100 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $68,600 | $12,100 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $68,600 | $12,100 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $68,600 | $12,100 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $68,600 | $12,100 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $68,600 | $12,100 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map