Estimated Value: $339,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S Centennial St, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $364,411, approximately $215 per square foot. 109 S Centennial St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Aho Construction I Inc
Bought by
Zumwalt Jo D and Zumwalt Clyde G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,346
Outstanding Balance
$67,470
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$296,941
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zumwalt Jo D | $129,728 | Pacific Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zumwalt Jo D | $134,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $374,400 | $61,100 | $313,300 |
| 2023 | $4,019 | $315,700 | $34,800 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $281,400 | $34,800 | $246,600 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $241,400 | $34,800 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $209,400 | $34,800 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $167,600 | $34,800 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $157,000 | $34,800 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $155,350 | $34,850 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $155,350 | $34,850 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $155,350 | $34,850 | $120,500 |
| 2013 | $2,160 | $155,350 | $34,850 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map