Estimated Value: $51,181 - $173,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S Hudson St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $89,545, approximately $177 per square foot. 109 S Hudson St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $1,100 | $300 | $800 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $51 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $50 | $970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $50 | $970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $50 | $970 | $970 | $0 |
| 2018 | $47 | $970 | $970 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $5,120 | $1,630 | $3,490 |
| 2016 | $43 | $970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map