109 S Jackson St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $560,659
Studio
3
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S Jackson St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $560,659, approximately $112 per square foot. 109 S Jackson St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Arm Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Village Of Spring Lake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Arm Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Village Of Spring Lake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Village Of Spring Lake
Bought by
Arm Holding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Savidge Three Llc
Bought by
Village Of Spring Lake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Street L L C
Bought by
Savidge Three Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Spring Lake | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arm Holding Co Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Village Of Spring Lake | -- | None Available | |
| Arm Holding Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Village Of Spring Lake | -- | None Available | |
| Savidge Three Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,194 | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,136 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,074 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,609 | $182,600 | $17,300 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $8,076 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,039 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map