109 S Main St Ellington, MO 63638
Estimated Value: $91,431 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,125
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S Main St, Ellington, MO 63638 and is currently estimated at $111,810, approximately $35 per square foot. 109 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School and Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Logue Karen Sue Robertson and Logue David C
Bought by
Logue Karen Sue and Logue David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logue Karen Sue | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $10,340 | $10,340 | $0 |
| 2024 | $526 | $10,340 | $10,340 | $0 |
| 2023 | $516 | $10,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $513 | $10,338 | $1,672 | $8,666 |
| 2021 | $521 | $10,338 | $1,672 | $8,666 |
| 2020 | $524 | $10,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $523 | $10,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $520 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $525 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $500 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map