NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 S Pierce St Sullivan, IL 61951

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 109 S Pierce St, Sullivan, IL 61951. 109 S Pierce St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,541 $70,677 $2,056 $68,621
2023 $5,815 $63,031 $1,930 $61,101
2022 $4,988 $54,164 $8,064 $46,100
2021 $4,857 $51,497 $7,667 $43,830
2020 $4,676 $49,450 $7,362 $42,088
2019 $4,541 $48,581 $7,233 $41,348
2018 $5,020 $53,532 $3,033 $50,499
2017 $4,479 $53,325 $3,022 $50,303
2016 $4,696 $53,443 $3,029 $50,414
2015 $4,608 $52,400 $2,970 $49,430
2014 -- $48,560 $3,040 $45,520
2013 -- $48,560 $3,040 $45,520
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.