109 Sean Dr Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Sean Dr, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $299,797, approximately $168 per square foot. 109 Sean Dr is a home with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Morris Community High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Mcmillin Sheryl R
Bought by
Mcmillin Sheryl R and Sheryl R Mcmillin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillin Sheryl R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,999 | $96,443 | $16,096 | $80,347 |
| 2023 | $6,579 | $90,659 | $15,131 | $75,528 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $85,278 | $14,233 | $71,045 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $79,833 | $13,324 | $66,509 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $75,314 | $12,570 | $62,744 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $75,314 | $12,570 | $62,744 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $61,847 | $12,606 | $49,241 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $60,539 | $12,339 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $58,668 | $11,958 | $46,710 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $57,835 | $11,788 | $46,047 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $54,955 | $11,201 | $43,754 |
| 2013 | $3,376 | $57,060 | $11,630 | $45,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map