109 Secret Way Spring Branch, TX 78070
Estimated Value: $571,538 - $714,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Secret Way, Spring Branch, TX 78070 and is currently estimated at $665,135, approximately $259 per square foot. 109 Secret Way is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Rebecca Creek Elementary School, Mt Valley Middle School, and Canyon Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Mathre Roger E and Mathre Bonnie J
Bought by
Roger And Bonnie Mathre Living Trust and Mathre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger And Bonnie Mathre Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,434 | $548,980 | $171,010 | $377,970 |
| 2024 | $7,434 | $504,454 | $213,760 | $290,694 |
| 2023 | $7,434 | $539,540 | $213,760 | $325,780 |
| 2022 | $8,231 | $488,940 | $171,010 | $317,930 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $329,060 | $76,320 | $252,740 |
| 2020 | $5,975 | $321,580 | $76,320 | $245,260 |
| 2019 | $6,420 | $336,540 | $72,690 | $263,850 |
| 2018 | $5,752 | $304,660 | $59,850 | $244,810 |
| 2017 | $6,238 | $333,080 | $65,840 | $267,240 |
| 2016 | $5,327 | $284,440 | $29,930 | $254,510 |
| 2015 | $4,926 | $274,000 | $29,930 | $244,070 |
| 2014 | $4,926 | $263,030 | $29,930 | $233,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map