109 Seemans Ln Unit 21 Milford, CT 06460
Devon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Seemans Ln Unit 21, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $298,376, approximately $259 per square foot. 109 Seemans Ln Unit 21 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Meadowside School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Turtle Creek Building
Bought by
Voccola Dina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voccola Dina M | $80,000 | -- | |
| Voccola Dina M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Voccola Dina M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |