Estimated Value: $189,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Seminary St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $268,856, approximately $118 per square foot. 109 Seminary St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Stuart John A and Stuart Deborah A
Bought by
The John A Stuart And Deborah A Struart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Rogerson Margaret E
Bought by
Stuart John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1989
Sold by
Rogerson J Scott
Bought by
Rogerson Margaret E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1983
Sold by
Bishop William D
Bought by
Rogerson J Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1982
Sold by
Unnewehr Ivy
Bought by
Bishop William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1978
Sold by
Unnewehr J L
Bought by
Unnewehr Lewis- Co Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Unnewehr J L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John A Stuart And Deborah A Struart | -- | None Available | |
| Stuart John A | $180,000 | -- | |
| Rogerson Margaret E | -- | -- | |
| Rogerson J Scott | $66,400 | -- | |
| Bishop William D | $57,000 | -- | |
| Unnewehr Ivy | -- | -- | |
| Unnewehr Lewis- Co Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Unnewehr J L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $92,645 | $14,630 | $78,015 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $92,645 | $14,630 | $78,015 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $69,580 | $11,970 | $57,610 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $69,580 | $11,970 | $57,610 |
| 2021 | $4,735 | $69,580 | $11,970 | $57,610 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $58,980 | $10,150 | $48,830 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $168,500 | $29,000 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $58,980 | $10,150 | $48,830 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $65,070 | $9,590 | $55,480 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $65,070 | $9,590 | $55,480 |
| 2015 | $5,086 | $65,070 | $9,590 | $55,480 |
| 2014 | $5,086 | $67,770 | $9,980 | $57,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map