109 Sharp Dr Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $347,697 - $422,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Sharp Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $377,674, approximately $147 per square foot. 109 Sharp Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School, Glencoe Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $32,060 | $2,100 | $29,960 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $32,060 | $2,100 | $29,960 |
| 2023 | $921 | $31,990 | $2,100 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $739 | $25,830 | $2,100 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $600 | $21,110 | $1,750 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $608 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $608 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $583 | $20,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $20,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $20,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map