109 Shi St Warner Robins, GA 31093
Estimated Value: $61,344 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Shi St, Warner Robins, GA 31093 and is currently estimated at $83,586, approximately $78 per square foot. 109 Shi St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including C. B. Watson Primary School, Huntington Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Tax Commissioner And Ex Officio Sheriff
Bought by
Taylor Lee Ola Toombs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Bought by
Coleman Gilbert Oscar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Lee Ola Toombs | $4,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Gilbert Oscar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $2,960 | $1,200 | $1,760 |
| 2024 | $50 | $2,920 | $1,200 | $1,720 |
| 2023 | $85 | $3,960 | $1,080 | $2,880 |