109 Shining Way Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,094
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Shining Way, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $426,913, approximately $203 per square foot. 109 Shining Way is a home with nearby schools including John R. Lawrence Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Randolph Building Supply Llc
Bought by
Fritz Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Bamc Of North Carolina
Bought by
Randolph Building Supply Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Diamonds Keep Llc
Bought by
Bank Of North Carolina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Construction Inc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Randolph Building Supply Llc | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of North Carolina | $2,271,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $414,980 | $60,300 | $354,680 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $414,980 | $60,300 | $354,680 |
| 2023 | $4,281 | $414,980 | $60,300 | $354,680 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $279,540 | $39,840 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $279,540 | $39,840 | $239,700 |
| 2020 | $461 | $39,840 | $39,840 | $0 |
| 2019 | $461 | $39,840 | $39,840 | $0 |
| 2018 | $473 | $39,840 | $39,840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $39,840 | $39,840 | $0 |
| 2015 | $465 | $39,840 | $39,840 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,840 | $39,840 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map