NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $454,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,538 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2016

Last sale price $230,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,063 / mo

142 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

Spacious Townhome. Remodeled Master Bathroom and half bath in 2014. GORGEOUS 3/2.5/1CAR OPEN KITCHEN/DINING/FAMILY ROOM PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING, A/C COMPRESSOR & AIR HANDLER REPLACED 12/2013, NEWER GAS STOVE/DISHWASHER/MICROWAVE, WASHER/GAS DRYER. EXTENDED SLATE PATIO W/ RETRACTABLE AWNING. FENCED BACKYARD. 700SQFT FINISHED BASEMENT. CERAMIC TILED MAIN LEVEL. CARPETED BEDROOM LEVEL. SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM HAS VAULTED CEILINGS & WALK IN CLOSET. Safe & Pet Friendly

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Keller

Jack Keller Inc License #3063732 Listed on: 03/29/2016

Jack Keller Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Edicarlo Dossantos

United Realty Group, Inc License #3275964

United Realty Group, Inc

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,275

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $359 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

  • Garden
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,538 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08434509240001050

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pool(s), recreation facilities, reserve fund, roof

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,275

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$359 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: I95 to Hypoluxo Rd. (or Gateway), W. to High Ridge Rd., midway btw Hypoluxo and Gateway.
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Split Bedroom,Vaulted Ceilings,V
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2538.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 359.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Roof

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 08434509240001050
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2275.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2016
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
109 Spruce Llc
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.96%
Current Estimated Value
$437,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,186
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$179,328
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,858

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Pilosi Keith Tamara A
Bought by
109Spuce Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Brighton At Cedar Ridge Lc
Bought by
Pilosi-Keith Tamara A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dzierwa Junior $230,000 South Florida Title Insurers
109Spuce Llc -- None Available
Pilosi-Keith Tamara A $162,200 --
The Townhomes At Cedar Ridge Inc $95,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dzierwa Junior $225,834
Previous Owner The Townhomes At Cedar Ridge Inc $34,800
Previous Owner The Townhomes At Cedar Ridge Inc $133,200
Previous Owner The Townhomes At Cedar Ridge Inc $32,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2016 10/12/16 Sold $230,000 -8.0% $91 / Sq Ft
09/12/2016 09/12/16 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2016 03/29/16 For Sale $249,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,458 $259,102 -- --
2024 $4,458 $251,800 -- --
2023 $4,323 $244,466 $0 $0
2022 $4,252 $237,346 $0 $0
2021 $4,216 $230,433 $0 $0
2020 $4,183 $227,251 $0 $0
2019 $4,117 $222,142 $0 $0
2018 $3,921 $218,000 $0 $218,000
2017 $4,425 $197,000 $0 $0
2016 $4,061 $177,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,275 $134,226 $0 $0
2014 $2,273 $133,161 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10003903

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-43-45-09-24-000-1050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.