NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 Sugarland Blvd Brooklet, GA 30415

Estimated Value: $321,563 - $380,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,694 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2025

Last sale price $335,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,098 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

4 bedroom, 2 bathroom all-brick home located within the SEB school district! The main living area features LVP flooring throughout, complimented by a stone fireplace. The kitchen boasts custom features including butcher block countertops, light-wash stone backsplash, and more! The primary suite contains an updated double vanity, a separate shower, and a large soaker tub. Outside, you will step into your own retreat with a beautifully decorated pergola and a new heated in-ground pool, perfect for year-round enjoyment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bubba Hunt

RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty License #357206 Listed on: 03/13/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,232

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,694 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,232

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .70
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1694
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1694
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1694
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 4

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 23
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3232.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Cummings Mark R
Bought by
Cole Joshua and Cole Allison
Current Estimated Value
$337,141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Outstanding Balance
$142,660
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,481

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2013
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
List Price
$148,500
Sold Price
$152,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
2.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
First Southern National Bank
Bought by
Heritage Bank Of The South

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Bought by
First Southern National Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cole Joshua $168,000 --
Cummings Mark R $152,500 --
Heritage Bank Of The South -- --
First Southern National Bank -- --
First Southern National Bank -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cole Joshua $164,957
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Sold $335,000 -6.9% $198 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Price Changed $359,900 -2.5% $212 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 For Sale $369,000 +142.0% $218 / Sq Ft
07/01/2013 07/01/13 Sold $152,500 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Price Changed $152,500 +2.7% $91 / Sq Ft
01/25/2013 01/25/13 For Sale $148,500 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,571 $121,680 $20,000 $101,680
2024 $3,222 $113,760 $20,000 $93,760
2023 $3,318 $106,440 $14,000 $92,440
2022 $1,876 $86,941 $8,000 $78,941
2021 $1,737 $78,465 $8,000 $70,465
2020 $1,708 $75,191 $8,000 $67,191
2019 $1,535 $74,427 $7,200 $67,227
2018 $1,600 $73,076 $7,200 $65,876
2017 $1,543 $69,645 $7,200 $62,445
2016 $1,534 $67,522 $7,200 $60,322
2015 $1,525 $66,833 $4,000 $62,833
2014 $1,283 $66,833 $4,000 $62,833

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10477833

Georgia MLS

APN: 136-000021-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.