NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $373,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,103 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2022

Last sale price $350,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,969 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Need a FULLY UPDATED open-concept home with a huge fenced back yard? Don’t be fooled: it’s much larger than it appears from the outside. And it’s on a cul-de-sac street! From the minute you walk in this home, you will fall in love with the arched doorways, high ceilings, natural light & updated lighting throughout. The kitchen is OPEN to the family room. You will love the split floor plan. Enjoy your morning coffee on the PRIVATE, COVERED back porch. There is even a storm shelter in the garage. This home is meticulously maintained & MOVE-IN READY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Wiersma

RE/MAX Unlimited License #81871 Listed on: 06/16/2022

RE/MAX Unlimited

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelia Swaim

RE/MAX Unlimited License #78919

RE/MAX Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 221.5

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,103 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1503050003024.016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2103
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 100 x 221.5
  • Subdivision Name: Lockehurst
  • Architectural Style: Open Floor Plan, Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Great Room, Glabath

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Wood

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, See Remarks
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1503050003024.016
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elementary
  • High School: Sparkman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2022
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
List Price
$359,999
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,999
-2.78%
Current Estimated Value
$355,386

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,386
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.40%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,069
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,317

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Delay Patrick and Delay Amy
Bought by
Newman Phillip and Newman Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Lockehurst Homes Llc
Bought by
Delay Patrick and Delay Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
4.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dow Ollie Jane $350,000 Judge Alan P
Newman Phillip $195,000 None Available
Delay Patrick -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dow Ollie Jane $305,000
Previous Owner Newman Phillip $175,500
Previous Owner Delay Patrick $151,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $350,000 -- --
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Sold $350,000 -2.8% $166 / Sq Ft
06/18/2022 06/18/22 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $359,999 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $858 $29,620 $3,000 $26,620
2024 $822 $28,440 $3,000 $25,440
2023 $822 $27,260 $3,000 $24,260
2022 $778 $22,880 $3,000 $19,880
2021 $739 $21,800 $3,000 $18,800
2020 $688 $20,420 $3,000 $17,420
2019 $655 $19,500 $3,000 $16,500
2018 $630 $18,820 $0 $0
2017 $630 $18,820 $0 $0
2016 $630 $18,820 $0 $0
2015 $630 $18,820 $0 $0
2014 $629 $18,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1811032

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 15-03-05-0-003-024.016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.