Estimated Value: $315,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Sweetbriar Dr, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $334,538, approximately $150 per square foot. 109 Sweetbriar Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, R. H. Fulmer Middle, and Airport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Benoit Roland F and Benoit Patricia M
Bought by
Faulk Christopher and Holcomb Haley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Outstanding Balance
$177,301
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Freeman Larry S and Freeman Kathy C
Bought by
Benoit Roland F and Benoit Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulk Christopher | $246,000 | None Available | |
| Benoit Roland F | $163,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faulk Christopher | $196,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Benoit Roland F | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,965 | $9,840 | $1,200 | $8,640 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $9,840 | $1,200 | $8,640 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $9,840 | $1,200 | $8,640 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $7,358 | $1,200 | $6,158 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $6,861 | $1,200 | $5,661 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $6,861 | $1,200 | $5,661 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $6,861 | $1,200 | $5,661 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $6,861 | $1,200 | $5,661 |
| 2014 | $902 | $7,182 | $690 | $6,492 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,180 | $690 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map