Estimated Value: $249,859 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Tanglesworth Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $257,215, approximately $155 per square foot. 109 Tanglesworth Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Oak Pointe Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Paul Seabrooks Jr
Bought by
Lodge Sonya S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Jones Brittany L and Jones Bernard D
Bought by
Lodge Sonya S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Geib Rangy Lee and Geib Angela R
Bought by
Rosborough Brittany L and Jones Bernard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,190
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Blalock Jamie L
Bought by
Geib Randy Lee and Geib Angela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
The Mungo Company Inc
Bought by
Blalock Jaime L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodge Sonya S | -- | -- | |
| Lodge Sonya S | $146,000 | -- | |
| Rosborough Brittany L | $159,990 | -- | |
| Geib Randy Lee | $144,000 | -- | |
| Blalock Jaime L | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lodge Sonya S | $109,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosborough Brittany L | $155,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Geib Randy Lee | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blalock Jaime L | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,609 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $5,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $146,700 | $22,000 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map