109 Tanner St Liberty, TX 77575
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $954,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Tanner St, Liberty, TX 77575 and is currently estimated at $398,667. 109 Tanner St is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including San Jacinto Elementary School, Liberty Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $41,130 | $40,020 | $1,110 |
| 2024 | $917 | $41,130 | $40,020 | $1,110 |
| 2023 | $917 | $34,300 | $33,190 | $1,110 |
| 2022 | $832 | $32,930 | $31,820 | $1,110 |
| 2021 | $604 | $23,100 | $22,240 | $860 |
| 2020 | $584 | $21,970 | $21,240 | $730 |
| 2019 | $512 | $18,690 | $17,960 | $730 |
| 2018 | $511 | $18,690 | $17,960 | $730 |
| 2017 | $513 | $18,690 | $17,960 | $730 |
| 2016 | $497 | $18,140 | $17,410 | $730 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,680 | $16,410 | $2,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,680 | $16,410 | $2,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map