109 Terry Ln Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $543,667
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Terry Ln, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $506,917, approximately $265 per square foot. 109 Terry Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Zaslavskiy Yaroslav and Zaslavskiy Marina
Bought by
Green Zachary B and Green Lauren T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$310,564
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Jasmine Dev Llc
Bought by
Zaslavskiy Marina and Zaslavskiy Yaroslav
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,920
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Zachary B | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Zaslavskiy Marina | $364,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Zachary B | $351,500 | |