$153,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $965/month

Total Views 33,622
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,606 Sq Ft
$95 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.29 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ernest Gallet Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Be quick to buy this foreclosure in the desirable Holiday Gardens subdivision. Bring this house back to it's former glory and get instant equity. Great location and sought after area!

Listing Agent

Sean Hettich

Real Broker, LLC License #0995698219 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 125

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,606 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 121

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 100 x 125
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Holiday Gardens
  • Directions: South on Pinhook past Hwy 89, right on Thomas Nolan
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • List_136: 91.979822
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1606

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 121

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,783 $17,143 $3,118 $14,025
2024 $1,154 $17,143 $3,118 $14,025
2023 $1,154 $15,604 $3,118 $12,486
2022 $1,633 $15,604 $3,118 $12,486
2021 $1,638 $15,604 $3,118 $12,486
2020 $1,633 $15,604 $3,118 $12,486
2019 $668 $15,604 $3,118 $12,486
2018 $961 $15,604 $3,118 $12,486
2017 $960 $15,604 $3,118 $12,486
2015 $847 $14,496 $2,010 $12,486
2013 -- $14,497 $2,010 $12,487
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $153,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Sheriffs Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $180,000 Wfg National Title
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $712 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $176,739 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sean Hettich

Real Broker, LLC

(337) 514-8989

Section Image

I grew up in Michigan, then lived in Australia for nearly 10 years until I relocated back to the USA and moved to Lafayette. After I moved to Louisiana, I wanted to use my skills in business and marketing in a career that could help people in a positive way. A friend of mine suggested real estate and I thought to myself "I get to meet people from all walks of life and help them find a home... Sounds great, I'm in!" I'm currently looking for new buyer and sellers to help...For Buyers: I'm a

Sean's Other Listings

  • 100 Trailing Oaks Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

    $999,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • 100 Trailing Oaks Dr
    • Youngsville, LA

    Be prepared to be amazed by the newly constructed home at 100 Trailing Oaks, located in the luxurious subdivision of Le Jardin d'Abel. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this home offers convenient backyard access from both the carport and a fenced area that features a delightful back patio with an outdoor kitchen. As you approach from the front entrance, you will be captivated by the French

    Sean Hettich Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 110 Trailing Oaks Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

    $1,399,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,589 Sq Ft
    • 110 Trailing Oaks Dr
    • Youngsville, LA

    *MAXIMUM AMENTITIES* Be prepared to be amazed at the newly constructed home at 110 Trailing Oaks, in the luxurious subdivision of Le Jardin d' Abel. From the outside, you will love the commandingly beautiful curb appeal and extended driveway. Pulling into the garage, you have all the room you will need for large vehicles, with tall garage doors and extra long car bays that will accommodate large

    Sean Hettich Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 302 Highland Oaks Ln, Lafayette, LA 70508

    $209,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • 302 Highland Oaks Ln
    • Lafayette, LA

    Enclave is one of Lafayette's most forward-thinking communities with regards to design and style. The townhouses in this community are an industrial chic design, which is extremely popular in places like New York, London, and Tokyo. Walking into 302 Highland Park Lane, you will love the bright living space that includes a modern paint palette, tons of natural light, and stylish fixtures

    Sean Hettich Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 114 Still Waters Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

    $259,900 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • 114 Still Waters Rd
    • Broussard, LA

    Cypress Crossing subdivision is strategically located near the border of Lafayette, Broussard, and Youngsville. It's just 8-10 minutes from each of these cities, making it very attractive for travel and daily conveniences. The home at 114 Still Waters has wonderful curb appeal and an over-sized front porch and overlooks a serene pond in the backyard. Walking in you will notice the living space is

    Sean Hettich Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 100 Olivewood Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

    $459,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • 100 Olivewood Dr
    • Lafayette, LA

    CORNER LOT + GENERATOR! The Woodlands of Acadiana is a desirable subdivision showcasing beautiful, stylish homes and awesome amenities. Some of these amenities in this area include a pool, walking paths, stocked ponds, and picnic areas. This home has 4 bedrooms and has been meticulously cared for since new. Inside, you will love the high ceilings, open living plan, and tons of natural light. The

    Sean Hettich Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 112 Fortune Hill Garden Ln, Youngsville, LA 70592

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • 112 Fortune Hill Garden Ln
    • Youngsville, LA

    Welcome to this beautifully designed energy smart modular ranch, thoughtfully built with efficiency and comfort in mind. Featuring enhanced insulation and Low-E thermal windows--along with durable Hardie plank siding, this home offers long-term energy savings and quality construction. It sits tucked away at the end of a private lane, delivering a peaceful country setting with the convenience of

    Sean Hettich Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 3015 Kaliste Saloom Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508

    $960,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $527,473 per Acre
    • 3015 Kaliste Saloom Rd
    • Lafayette, LA

    Great site for commercial development. Prime location near CostCo, Target, WholeFoods, River Ranch, and near E Broussard Rd! There are two entrances to the property, one off of Kaliste Saloom and another down S Myers.

    Sean Hettich Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 211 Kingfisher Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

    $899,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • 211 Kingfisher Dr
    • Lafayette, LA

    POOL, 3-CAR GARAGE, LARGE LOT! Welcome to 211 Kingfisher, located in the upscale neighborhood of Audubon Plantation. This neighborhood is lined with some of Lafayette's finest luxury homes. This breathtaking modern farmhouse-style home sits on a rare, larger lot at the end of a quiet dead-end road--an uncommon find in this neighborhood. What makes this property truly unique is that it is situated

    Sean Hettich Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image

Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana

MLS Number: 2600000956

REALTOR® Association of Acadiana

APN: 6026981

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.