109 Turner St Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Turner St, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $190,688, approximately $163 per square foot. 109 Turner St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Nealy Watson
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
City Of Easley
Bought by
Nealy Watson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Holcombe Jo
Bought by
City Of Easley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
City Of Easley
Bought by
Holcombe Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,150
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Nealy Watson | $5,500 | -- | |
| City Of Easley | -- | -- | |
| Holcombe Jo | $70,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History