109 Upnor Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Homeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,699
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Upnor Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $862,699, approximately $278 per square foot. 109 Upnor Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Flanigan William P
Bought by
Douglass Hugh M and Cunningham Dennis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Hugh M | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,161 | $653,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,161 | $640,300 | $301,000 | $339,300 |
| 2023 | $13,663 | $620,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,224 | $600,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,690 | $580,100 | $301,000 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $12,756 | $573,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,548 | $567,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,604 | $561,700 | $301,000 | $260,700 |
| 2017 | $12,688 | $561,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,648 | $561,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,648 | $567,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,648 | $567,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map