109 Valley Dr Beaver, WV 25813
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Valley Dr, Beaver, WV 25813 and is currently estimated at $143,133, approximately $129 per square foot. 109 Valley Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Richmond Larry Gene
Bought by
Mcdonald Gary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Gary B | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdonald Gary B | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $44,700 | $6,120 | $38,580 |
| 2024 | $518 | $43,080 | $6,120 | $36,960 |
| 2023 | $639 | $53,160 | $6,120 | $47,040 |
| 2022 | $641 | $53,340 | $6,120 | $47,220 |
| 2021 | $629 | $52,320 | $6,120 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $632 | $52,320 | $6,120 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $429 | $55,500 | $6,120 | $49,380 |
| 2018 | $429 | $55,500 | $6,120 | $49,380 |
| 2017 | $627 | $71,880 | $6,120 | $65,760 |
| 2016 | $637 | $71,880 | $6,120 | $65,760 |
| 2015 | $599 | $68,760 | $5,640 | $63,120 |
| 2014 | $646 | $72,600 | $5,640 | $66,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map