109 W 3rd St Sublette, IL 61367
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $311,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 W 3rd St, Sublette, IL 61367 and is currently estimated at $282,142, approximately $173 per square foot. 109 W 3rd St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Amboy Central Elementary School, Amboy Junior High School, and Amboy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Klein Richard A and Klein Therese M
Bought by
Klein William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$239,200
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Hochstatter James H and Hochstatter Gina L
Bought by
Klein Richard A and Klein Therese M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Shaw Sherman M and Shaw Kenneth L
Bought by
Hochstatter James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein William D | $309,000 | None Available | |
| Klein Richard A | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Hochstatter James H | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein William D | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hochstatter James H | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,356 | $72,855 | $13,459 | $59,396 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $69,386 | $12,818 | $56,568 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $63,657 | $11,760 | $51,897 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $64,317 | $11,339 | $52,978 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $62,444 | $11,009 | $51,435 |
| 2019 | $4,414 | $60,625 | $10,688 | $49,937 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $57,738 | $10,179 | $47,559 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $50,017 | $10,179 | $39,838 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $50,017 | $10,179 | $39,838 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $50,017 | $10,179 | $39,838 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $50,017 | $10,179 | $39,838 |
| 2013 | $2,769 | $45,544 | $4,639 | $40,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map