109 W Chestnut St Compton, IL 61318
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $130,791
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 W Chestnut St, Compton, IL 61318 and is currently estimated at $121,698, approximately $80 per square foot. 109 W Chestnut St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Northbrook School, Blackstone Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Nelson David B
Bought by
Nelson David B and Nelson Alicia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Keefe Dennis A
Bought by
Nelson David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,765
Outstanding Balance
$28,206
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,492
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson David B | -- | -- | |
| Nelson David B | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson David B | $55,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,665 | $42,537 | $3,414 | $39,123 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $36,048 | $2,893 | $33,155 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $30,277 | $2,751 | $27,526 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $28,034 | $2,547 | $25,487 |
| 2020 | $993 | $27,218 | $2,473 | $24,745 |
| 2019 | $957 | $26,425 | $2,401 | $24,024 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $21,234 | $2,756 | $18,478 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $20,616 | $2,676 | $17,940 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $20,616 | $2,676 | $17,940 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $20,616 | $2,676 | $17,940 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $21,264 | $2,919 | $18,345 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $21,921 | $3,009 | $18,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map