109 W Henrietta St Baltimore, MD 21230
Sharp-Leadenhall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,197 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,851
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 W Henrietta St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $378,099, approximately $204 per square foot. 109 W Henrietta St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Federal Hill Preparatory School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Brown Kenneth and Brown Hope
Bought by
Brown Hope
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Turner Aaron
Bought by
Brown Kenneth and Brown Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Hope | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Turner Aaron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $299,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $272,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,203 | $244,600 | $100,000 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $4,613 | $244,600 | $100,000 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $244,600 | $100,000 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $244,800 | $100,000 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $244,800 | $100,000 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $244,800 | $100,000 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,397 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $259,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map