RENTED APR 30, 2026

Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,023,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

This beautifully remodeled, mid-century traditional home is located in the historic Emery Park Hills neighborhood of Alhambra. Enjoy stunning panoramic views of the San Gabriel Valley, Mount Wilson, and the Big Bear mountains. The bright and well-designed floor plan features two large bedrooms with ample closet space and 1.75 bathrooms. The inviting living room is framed by a large picture window that showcases beautiful mountain views. The remodeled kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy breakfast nook. The family room features a fireplace and sliding glass doors that bring in plenty of natural light and open to a large east-facing balcony, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee and beautiful California sunrises. Additional features include an enclosed lanai, a lower-level bonus room that works well as a home office or game room, and a two-car attached garage with an EV charging station and plenty of storage. The outdoor space is just as inviting, featuring a large patio with a pergola that overlooks a flat, grassy backyard with rose gardens, and mature fruit trees, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Daniel Gomez

Engel & Völkers Pasadena License #01131989 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,225 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Garden
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned ALR1YY

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $7,200
  • Rent includes gardener
  • Available 4/1/26
  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 25
  • Tax Tract Number 480803
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5292008016
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,225 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 7200

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: 4948
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: ALR1YY
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5292008016
  • Year Built: 1957
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1236.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Furnished, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1.00
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, In Kitchen, In Family Room, Breakfast Nook, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.48
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Den
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Bathtub, Granite Counters, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: City Lights, Hills, Panoramic
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch, Wood, Lanai, Patio Open, Patio, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Barbecue, Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Timer, Garden, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Up Slope from Street, Yard, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6225.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1429

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: Negotiable, 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6225.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 25
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract: 4948
  • Tax Tract Number: 480803

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Manos Harry C
Bought by
Khan Omair and Wong Nga Ting
Current Estimated Value
$980,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,606
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$730,081

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Manos Harry C
Bought by
Manos Harry C and The Harry C Manos Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khan Omair $470,000 Chicago Title Company
Manos Harry C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khan Omair $405,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $4,300 -4.4% --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $4,500 -6.3% $4 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Rent $4,800 +60.0% --
08/24/2019 08/24/19 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Off Market $3,000 -- --
08/10/2019 08/10/19 For Rent $3,000 +1.7% --
07/15/2018 07/15/18 Rented $2,950 +5.4% --
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Off Market $2,800 -- --
06/21/2018 06/21/18 For Rent $2,800 -- --
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,523 $612,824 $485,342 $127,482
2024 $7,523 $600,809 $475,826 $124,983
2023 $7,434 $589,030 $466,497 $122,533
2022 $7,077 $577,481 $457,350 $120,131
2021 $7,004 $566,159 $448,383 $117,776
2019 $6,757 $549,369 $435,085 $114,284
2018 $6,739 $538,598 $426,554 $112,044
2016 $6,195 $517,687 $409,992 $107,695
2015 $6,102 $509,912 $403,834 $106,078
2014 $6,022 $499,925 $395,924 $104,001
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-26519

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5292-008-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.