109 White Wing Ln Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $294,790 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 White Wing Ln, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $321,448, approximately $142 per square foot. 109 White Wing Ln is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Grand Coteau Elementary School, Arnaudville Elementary School, and Beau Chene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Whitewing Oil Properties Inc
Bought by
Deville Todd Leon and Deville Simone Leah Oubre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deville Todd Leon | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $22,190 | $3,570 | $18,620 |
| 2024 | $18 | $28,020 | $3,570 | $24,450 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $22,190 | $3,570 | $18,620 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $22,190 | $3,570 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $28,020 | $3,570 | $24,450 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $28,020 | $3,570 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $31,300 | $3,570 | $27,730 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $31,300 | $3,570 | $27,730 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $31,300 | $3,570 | $27,730 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $31,520 | $3,330 | $28,190 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $31,520 | $3,330 | $28,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map