109 Wicklow Ct Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Wicklow Ct, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $546,860, approximately $209 per square foot. 109 Wicklow Ct is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Holliday Russell L and Holliday Linda M
Bought by
Holliday Russell L and Holliday Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Russell L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $17,030 | $1,930 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $14,810 | $1,680 | $13,130 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $14,810 | $1,680 | $13,130 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $14,810 | $1,680 | $13,130 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $14,810 | $1,680 | $13,130 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $14,808 | $1,680 | $13,128 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $14,810 | $1,680 | $13,130 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $13,610 | $1,680 | $11,930 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $13,610 | $1,680 | $11,930 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,140 | $1,480 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map