109 Williams Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $236,256
Studio
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Williams Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $235,419, approximately $263 per square foot. 109 Williams Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Braun Michele and Braun Michele M
Bought by
Hott Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,137
Outstanding Balance
$63,989
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Elkins Douglas L
Bought by
Hott Douglas and Braun Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hott Michele M | -- | Certified Title | |
| Hott Michele M | -- | Certified Title | |
| Hott Douglas | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hott Michele M | $66,137 | |
| Closed | Hott Michele M | $66,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $174,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $60 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $30 | $137,900 | $49,000 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $60 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $60 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $122,000 | $49,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $60 | $122,000 | $49,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $60 | $122,000 | $49,000 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $60 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map