109 Williams Rd Fletcher, NC 28732
Estimated Value: $679,422 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Williams Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732 and is currently estimated at $724,106, approximately $277 per square foot. 109 Williams Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Glen Arden Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Myers Jonathan and Myers Katherine
Bought by
Jimenez William and Jimenez Liana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$627,765
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Eagle Creek Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Myers Jonathan and Myers Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Powell Duckett Land Co
Bought by
Eagle Creek Home Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez William | $700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Jonathan | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Eagle Creek Home Builders Llc | $97,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez William | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Jonathan | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eagle Creek Home Builders Llc | $343,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $447,500 | $65,400 | $382,100 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $449,000 | $65,400 | $383,600 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $449,000 | $65,400 | $383,600 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $449,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $449,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $436,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $436,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $436,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $340,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $340,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $340,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $340,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map